Skip to main content
 
Upcoming Events
Upcoming Events
 
Copyright © 2017

United Pipe Clubs of America

All rights reserved.


Account Questions?
Call ClubExpress Toll Free Hotline: 1-866-HLP-CLUB

(between 6:30 am to 3:00 pm Pacific Time, Monday through Friday)
1-866-457-2582
 

Save
Add Me To Your Mailing List

News / Articles

2012 National Slow Smoke Championship Results

Sunday, May 06, 2012

Official Time Record and results of the Pipe Smoking Contest held on May 6, 2012 at the Chicago Pipe Show, St. Charles, Illinois, U.S.A.

Contestant

Time, h:m:s

Luigi Vipratti

1:20:07

Chris Karas

1:16:17

Andy Hamilton

1:15:14

Henryk Rogalski

1:13:20

Jaques Craen

1:07:18

Konstantin Schekita

1:05:06

David Edel

1:01:06

John Self

1:00:39

Martin Bader

1:00:08

Craig Watness

1:00:02

Martin Vollmer

0:58:48

Roy Fazalare

0:57:28

James Vokoun

0:57:07

Doc Garr

0:56:58

Jeff Weiner

0:56:17

Lev Vasilyev

0:55:10

Alan Boyd

0:54:28

Bill Miller

0:52:33

Reggie Stephenson

0:51:54

Hank Saatchi

0:51:17

Manduela

0:51:11

Tom Dinelli

0:50:29

Greg Kowalczyk

0:50:27

Anthony Houston

0:50:22

Brad Berard

0:50:11

Jonas Rosengren

0:5:38

John Werner

0:48:58

Sten Klang

0:48:23

Buddy Winemiller

0:47:30

Joseph Molieri

0:46:36

Alexey Schekhoutsov

0:45:55

Lou Carbone

0:45:55

Peter Guss

0:45:45

Brad Roff

0:45:00

Paul Bender

0:43:48

Raymond Lykins

0:42:53

Mike Keilty

0:41:09

Tom Wolfe

0:40:57

Deb Grove

0:40:42

Andy Miller

0:40:20

Roxanna Willoughby

0:40:20

Ryan McCann

0:39:55

Burt Brown

0:39:55

Doug Grove

0:38:30

Pierre Pams

0:38:28

Jeff McMurtrey

0:38:05

Antoine Grenard

0:37:25

Harry Malin

0:37:13

Mikael Peterson

0:36:25

Robert Vacher

0:35:09

Bill Maitz

0:35:06

Paige Simms

0:34:35

Dan Nemets

0:34:18

Fred Larence

0:33:40

Ian Walker

0:31:49

Cheryl Self

0:31:44

Dustin Babitzke

0:31:39

Ken Watter

0:31:36

Mark Irwin

0:31:02

Jordan Jerome

0:28:20

Jotham Tausig

0:28:13

Mike Grady

0:26:12

Marion Riley

0:24:50

Zachary Eastman

0:24:10

Craig Cobine

0:22:43

Dennis Moore

0:21:20

John Bourn

0:18:45

Alan Gold

0:18:33

Drew Morpolder

0:18:21

Max Capps

0:18:18

Kevin Godbee

0:17:20

Olie Sylvester

0:10:46

Tony Pascual

0:10:22

Gary Malmberg

0:0:16

Dr. Clow

0:0:15

Mary DeYoung

0:0:10

In addition, the Briar Brothers won the team competition.